Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 512400 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

August 2020

Saturday 8th 11th XOD August Harbour Race Week Club Racing book
Saturday 8th 11th Merlin Rocket August Race Week Club Racing book
Monday 10th 14th RS200 Week for The Wallace Trophy Club Racing
Tuesday 11th 17:00 - 19:00 11 August Tuesday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 12th 14th Optimist Coaching Training
Wednesday 12th 10:00 - 13:00 12 August Wednesday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 12th 17:00 - 20:00 12 August Wednesday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 12th 18:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - TP Series Club Racing
Wednesday 12th 18:00 - 20:00 Fun Racing for XOD and S in One Household teams and 2-Household 2-up 1M+ teams Club Racing
Thursday 13th 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday 13 Aug 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Thursday 13th 17:00 - 20:00 Thursday 13 Aug 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Thursday 13th 18:00 - 20:30 Sunbeam Evening Class Racing Club Racing
Friday 14th 08:30 - 10:15 Friday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 14th 10:30 - 13:00 Friday 14 Aug 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 14th 17:00 - 20:00 Friday 14 Aug 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 14th 17:00 - 20:00 Friday Night Fish n Chips -Take Out or In Dining book
Saturday 15th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing (High Water 09:19 3.9m) Club Racing
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 13:00 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 15th 12:30 - 20:00 Straight from the Grill - book a table Saturday Dining book
Saturday 15th 14:00 - 16:30 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 15th 17:00 - 20:00 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 16th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing ON HOLD (High Water 10:17 4.1m) Club Racing
Sunday 16th 08:30 - 16:30 Junior Sunday Racing (High Water 10:17 4.1m) Club Racing
Sunday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 16th 12:30 - 17:30 Straight from the Grill - book a table Sunday Dining book
Sunday 16th 14:00 - 16:30 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 16th 17:00 - 20:00 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Monday 17th 21st August Keelboat and Dinghy Week Club Racing book
Monday 17th Club Lasagne Dining book
Monday 17th 10:00 - 13:00 Monday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Monday 17th 14:00 - 17:00 Monday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Tuesday 18th Chicken and Chorizo Paella Dining book
Tuesday 18th 20th 09:30 - 16:30 August Junior Training - Booking Currently Closed Training book
Tuesday 18th 17:00 - 19:00 Tuesday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 19th Courgette & Lemon Risotto with BBQ Chicken Thighs Dining book
Wednesday 19th 10:00 - 13:00 Wednesday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 19th 17:00 - 20:00 Wednesday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 Fun Racing for XOD and S in One Household teams and 2-Household 2-up 1M+ teams Club Racing
Wednesday 19th 18:10 Wednesday Evening Racing - EVE Series Club Racing
Thursday 20th Spaghetti Proven├žale with grilled Crevettes and lemon Dining book
Thursday 20th 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Thursday 20th 17:00 - 20:00 Thursday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Thursday 20th 18:00 - 20:30 Sunbeam Evening Class Racing Club Racing
Thursday 20th 18:30 Thursday Evening Racing - EV Club Racing
Friday 21st Friday Take-Away Greek Lunch or Supper Dining book
Friday 21st 08:30 - 10:15 Friday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 21st 10:30 - 13:00 Friday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 21st 17:00 - 20:00 Friday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 22nd 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing (High Water 14:42 4.9m) Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 13:00 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 22nd 12:30 - 20:00 Straight from the Grill - book a table Saturday Dining book
Saturday 22nd 14:00 - 16:30 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 22nd 17:00 - 20:00 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 23rd 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing (High Water 15:28 4.9m) Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 13:00 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 23rd 12:30 - 17:30 Straight from the Grill - book a table Sunday Dining book
Sunday 23rd 14:00 - 16:30 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 23rd 17:00 - 20:00 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Monday 24th 10:00 - 13:00 Monday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Monday 24th 14:00 - 17:00 Monday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Tuesday 25th 27th 09:30 - 16:30 August Junior Training - Booking Currently Closed Training book
Tuesday 25th 17:00 - 19:00 Tuesday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 26th 10:00 - 13:00 Wednesday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 26th 17:00 - 20:00 Wednesday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Wednesday 26th 17:00 - 20:00 Midweek Wednesday Supper - Pork Chop Dining book
Wednesday 26th 18:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - TP Series Club Racing
Wednesday 26th 18:00 - 20:00 Fun Racing for XOD and S in One Household teams and 2-Household 2-up 1M+ teams Club Racing
Wednesday 26th 18:10 Wednesday Evening Racing - EVE Series Club Racing
Thursday 27th 10:00 - 13:00 Thursday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Thursday 27th 17:00 - 20:00 Thursday Midweek Supper - Rump Steak Dining book
Thursday 27th 18:00 - 20:30 Sunbeam Evening Class Racing Club Racing
Thursday 27th 18:30 Thursday Evening Racing - EV Club Racing
Friday 28th 08:30 - 10:15 Friday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 28th 10:30 - 13:00 Friday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 28th 17:00 - 20:00 Friday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Friday 28th 17:00 - 20:00 Friday Take Away Italian Dining book
Saturday 29th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing (High Water 09:37 4.0m) Club Racing
Saturday 29th 10:00 - 13:00 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 29th 12:30 - 20:00 Straight from the Grill - book a table Saturday Dining book
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 16:30 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Saturday 29th 17:00 - 20:00 Saturday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 30th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing (High Tide 10:52 4.2m) Club Racing
Sunday 30th 10:00 - 13:00 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 30th 12:30 - 17:30 Straight from the Grill - book a table Sunday Dining book
Sunday 30th 14:00 - 16:30 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Sunday 30th 17:00 - 20:00 Sunday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Monday 31st 08:30 - 16:30 Bank Holiday Racing (High Tide 11:42 4.4m) Club Racing
Monday 31st 10:00 - 13:00 Monday Reserved Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
Monday 31st 14:00 - 17:00 Monday 2 Boat Rowing Outing Rowing
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 4th ISC Keelboat Week Club Racing book
Wednesday 2nd 18:10 Wednesday Evening Racing - EVE Series Club Racing
Saturday 5th 6th RS 200 Youth (U23 Championships) Online Entry Open Event Entry book
Saturday 5th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing & XOD Joan Shaw Invitational Weekend Club Racing
Saturday 5th 08:30 - 16:30 Int 14 Bull Trophy & ISC Under 25 Event/RS 200 Youth Championships Open Racing
Sunday 6th RS 200 SEAS Open Online Entry Open Event Entry book
Sunday 6th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing & Int 14 Bull Trophy & XOD Joan Shaw Invitational Weekend Club Racing
Sunday 6th 08:30 - 16:30 ISC Under 25 Event & RS 200 Youth Championships Day 2 & Sacred SEA's Open Open Racing
Wednesday 9th 17:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - TP Series Club Racing
Wednesday 9th 17:10 Wednesday Evening Racing - EVE Series Club Racing
Thursday 10th 18:00 Thursday Evening Racing - EV Club Racing
Saturday 12th 13th RS 2000 Millennium Series Open Online Entry - Booking Open Open Event Entry book
Saturday 12th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Saturday 12th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Safety Boat Skills and Powerboat Level 2 Courses book
Sunday 13th 08:30 - 16:30 Barts Bash Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 17:00 - 18:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - TP Series Club Racing
Wednesday 16th 17:10 Wednesday Evening Racing - EVE Series Club Racing
Thursday 17th 18:00 Thursday Evening Racing - EV Club Racing
Saturday 19th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Sunday 20th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing Club Racing
Wednesday 23rd 18:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - TP Series Club Racing
Thursday 24th 18:00 Thursday Evening Racing - EV Club Racing
Friday 25th Bridge at Itchenor Social
Saturday 26th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Saturday 26th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Saturday 26th 27th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Learn To Sail Training book
Sunday 27th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing Club Racing
Wednesday 30th 18:00 Wednesday Evening Racing - TP Series Club Racing
Wednesday 30th 18:10 Wednesday Evening Racing - EVE Series Club Racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Sunday 4th Laser Open Online Entry Open Event Entry book
Sunday 4th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing Club Racing
Sunday 4th 08:30 - 16:30 Laser Open Open Racing
Saturday 10th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Sunday 11th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing Club Racing
Saturday 17th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Sunday 18th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing Club Racing
Thursday 22nd Bridge at Itchenor Social
Saturday 24th Laying Up Supper
Saturday 24th 08:30 - 16:30 Saturday Racing Club Racing
Saturday 24th 09:00 - 16:00 Working Party Working Party
Sunday 25th 08:30 - 16:30 Sunday Racing Club Racing
Sunday 25th 09:00 - 16:00 Working Party Working Party
Saturday 31st 1st Nov Firecracker Weekend Online Entry Open Event Entry book
Saturday 31st 08:30 - 16:30 Firecracker Weekend Open Racing
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 08:30 - 16:30 Firecracker Weekend Open Racing
Thursday 19th Bridge at Itchenor Social
 

December 2020

Thursday 10th Bridge at Itchenor Social
Top white facebook2x
© 2020 Itchenor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager