May Series

Results are provisional as of 10:00 on June 26, 2021

S/H Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st S/H Shift Fades Away Hadron H2 111 David Maclean (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 31.0
2nd S/H Shadow Hadron H2 144 Nigel Cowan (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 35.0
3rd S/H   RS Aero 3305 Richard Bullock 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
4th S/H   Laser 160506 Malcolm Glaister 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 43.0
5th S/H   Laser 140080 Mark Timberlake 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
6th S/H General Orange Hadron H2 122 Roger Ewart Smith (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0
7th S/H   Laser 179819 Simon Goldsmith (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 51.0
8th S/H   Aero 3537 Daniel Shapiro 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 53.0

R1 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H   RS Aero 3305 Richard Bullock 1 1.0
2 S/H   Laser 160506 Malcolm Glaister 2 2.0
3 S/H   Laser 140080 Mark Timberlake 3 3.0
4 S/H   Aero 3537 Daniel Shapiro 4 4.0

R2 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H   RS Aero 3305 Richard Bullock 1 1.0
2 S/H   Laser 160506 Malcolm Glaister 2 2.0
3 S/H   Laser 140080 Mark Timberlake 3 3.0
4 S/H   Aero 3537 Daniel Shapiro 4 4.0

R3 - 02/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H   RS Aero 3305 Richard Bullock 1 1.0
2 S/H   Laser 140080 Mark Timberlake 2 2.0
3 S/H   Laser 160506 Malcolm Glaister 3 3.0

R4 - 15/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H Shift Fades Away Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 1 1.0
2 S/H Shadow Hadron H2 144 Nigel Cowan 2 2.0
3 S/H General Orange Hadron H2 122 Roger Ewart Smith 3 3.0
4 S/H   Laser 179819 Simon Goldsmith 4 4.0

R5 - 15/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H General Orange Hadron H2 122 Roger Ewart Smith 1 1.0
2 S/H   Laser 179819 Simon Goldsmith 2 2.0

R6 - 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H Shift Fades Away Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 1 1.0
2 S/H Shadow Hadron H2 144 Nigel Cowan 2 2.0

R7 - 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H Shift Fades Away Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 1 1.0
2 S/H Shadow Hadron H2 144 Nigel Cowan 2 2.0

R8 - 29/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S/H Shift Fades Away Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 1 1.0
2 S/H Shadow Hadron H2 144 Nigel Cowan 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com