Results are provisional as of 17:27 on July 17, 2021

S Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd S Migrant 86 Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson, Nigel Glennie, Chris Fox & James Leaver 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th S Blue Tit 80 Paul Giles, Tom Clarence-Smith & Andrew Dunlop, 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
6th S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 4.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
7th S Skua 3 Harry & Prue Roome 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th S Ptarmigan 68 Alistair Impey 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
9th S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 1.0 34.0 OCS 35.0 35.0
10th S Cockersoottie 92 Charles Prescot 34.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 39.0
11th S Spectre 91 Adrian Fisk, Piers Shepherd, Mike Jefferies, Clive Bush & Jonathan Pudney 34.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
12th S Kansu 83 Jamie Birkett, Nick Andrews, Tim Steer 7.0 34.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
13th S Goosander 81 Tim Taylor, Simon Bell, William Knight & Mike Upton 9.0 34.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
14th S Blue Phantom 55 Philip Swatman 11.0 34.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
15th S Ka Nyenga 90 Mike Robinson, Mike Lindsay, Andrew Christie, Graham Marsden, Conrad Murphy, Neil Sandberg & Malcolm Trice 13.0 34.0 DNC 47.0 47.0

R1 - 17/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 1 1.0
2 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 2 2.0
3 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 3 3.0
4 S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 4 4.0
5 S Blue Tit 80 Paul Giles, Tom Clarence-Smith & Andrew Dunlop, 5 5.0
6 S Migrant 86 Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson, Nigel Glennie, Chris Fox & James Leaver 6 6.0
7 S Kansu 83 Jamie Birkett, Nick Andrews, Tim Steer 7 7.0
8 S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 8 8.0
9 S Goosander 81 Tim Taylor, Simon Bell, William Knight & Mike Upton 9 9.0
10 S Skua 3 Harry & Prue Roome 10 10.0
11 S Blue Phantom 55 Philip Swatman 11 11.0
12 S Ptarmigan 68 Alistair Impey 12 12.0
13 S Ka Nyenga 90 Mike Robinson, Mike Lindsay, Andrew Christie, Graham Marsden, Conrad Murphy, Neil Sandberg & Malcolm Trice 13 13.0

R2 - 17/07/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 1 1.0
2 S Migrant 86 Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson, Nigel Glennie, Chris Fox & James Leaver 2 2.0
3 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 3 3.0
4 S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 4 4.0
5 S Cockersoottie 92 Charles Prescot 5 5.0
6 S Spectre 91 Adrian Fisk, Piers Shepherd, Mike Jefferies, Clive Bush & Jonathan Pudney 6 6.0
7 S Skua 3 Harry & Prue Roome 7 7.0
8 S Blue Tit 80 Paul Giles, Tom Clarence-Smith & Andrew Dunlop, 8 8.0
9 S Ptarmigan 68 Alistair Impey 9 9.0
10 S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 10 10.0
11 S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland OCS 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com