RS Vareo National Championships

Results are provisional as of 14:55 on July 25, 2021

RS Vareo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 25.0 7.0
2nd RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 19.0
3rd RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
4th RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 7.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 35.0 26.0
5th RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 2.0 40.0 30.0
6th RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones (13.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 47.0 34.0
7th RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 4.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 (15.0) 5.0 50.0 35.0
8th RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North (10.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 49.0 39.0
9th RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 8.0 3.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 7.0 11.0 62.0 50.0
10th RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 9.0 (18.0 RET) 9.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 70.0 52.0
11th RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 6.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 12.0 67.0 55.0
12th RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 12.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 9.0 84.0 69.0
13th RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer 11.0 (18.0 RET) 12.0 14.0 18.0 OCS 13.0 8.0 94.0 76.0
14th RS Vareo 372 CYC Mark Green (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 104.0 86.0
15th RS Vareo 335 CYC Philip Raby (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 9.0 11.0 14.0 106.0 88.0
16th RS Vareo 381 CYC Timothy Spencer (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 113.0 95.0
17th RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short (18.0 DNF) 18.0 RET 18.0 RET 15.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 DNC 120.0 102.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 12 12.0
13 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 13 13.0
14 RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short DNF 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese RET 18.0
12 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer RET 18.0
12 RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short RET 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer 12 12.0
13 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 13 13.0
14 RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short RET 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 372 CYC Mark Green 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 12 12.0
13 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 13 13.0
14 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer 14 14.0
15 RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short 15 15.0
16 RS Vareo 381 CYC Timothy Spencer 16 16.0
17 RS Vareo 335 CYC Philip Raby DNS 18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 335 CYC Philip Raby 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 12 12.0
13 RS Vareo 372 CYC Mark Green 13 13.0
14 RS Vareo 381 CYC Timothy Spencer 14 14.0
15 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 15 15.0
16 RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short 16 16.0
17 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer OCS 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 335 CYC Philip Raby 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 12 12.0
13 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer 13 13.0
14 RS Vareo 372 CYC Mark Green 14 14.0
15 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 15 15.0
16 RS Vareo 381 CYC Timothy Spencer 16 16.0
17 RS Vareo 481 Royal Torbay James Short 17 17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo. Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS Vareo 649 The Nottingham Sailing Club Chris Abbott 1 1.0
2 RS Vareo 660 Pennine sailing club Cheryl Wood 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 162 Waveney and oulton broad Nicholas Crickmore 3 3.0
4 RS Vareo 386 Torpoint Mosquito SC Richard Woods 4 4.0
5 RS Vareo 247 Weirwood Alan Bassett 5 5.0
6 RS Vareo 516 Rollesby Broad Sailing Club Howard Astley-Jones 6 6.0
7 RS Vareo 443 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Paul North 7 7.0
8 RS Vareo 369 Rutland Sailing Club Martin Dyer 8 8.0
9 RS Vareo 450 Mengeham Rythe SC Stephen Baron 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 574 Felpham Sailing Club Roshan Verghese 10 10.0
11 RS Vareo 480 ISC Ryan Breach 11 11.0
12 RS Vareo 539 Dell Quay Sailing Club Mike Dicker 12 12.0
13 RS Vareo 381 CYC Timothy Spencer 13 13.0
14 RS Vareo 335 CYC Philip Raby 14 14.0
15 RS Vareo 372 CYC Mark Green 15 15.0
16 RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park Sailing Club Luke Fisher OCS 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com