H2 Open

Results are provisional as of 15:03 on July 25, 2021

H2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo. HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st H2   145 Richard Leftley 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd H2   104 Richard Bullock 2.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 25.0 10.0
3rd H2   131 Roger Millett 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
4th H2 TPO 102 Ian LITTLE 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th H2 Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 5.0 1.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 31.0 16.0
6th H2 Alice 109 Richard Le Mare 8.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 17.0
7th H2 Smudge 146 Andrew McGaw 6.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 33.0 18.0
8th H2 Tangerine Dream 114 Adrian Williams (11.0) 10.0 9.0 1.0 31.0 20.0
9th H2   21 Julian Hines (12.0) 6.0 11.0 3.0 32.0 20.0
10th H2 Smoke on the Water 113 Dave Barker 9.0 3.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 35.0 20.0
11th H2 Shadow 144 Nigel Cowan 10.0 13.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 44.0 29.0
12th H2 Hadron H2 (Matcha 2) 107 Mark Wippell 13.0 8.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 48.0 33.0
13th H2 Hadron H2 (Agent Orange) 122 Roger Ewart Smith 7.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
14th H2   TBA Craig Turner (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo. HelmName Place Points
1 H2   145 Richard Leftley 1 1.0
2 H2   104 Richard Bullock 2 2.0
3 H2   131 Roger Millett 3 3.0
4 H2 TPO 102 Ian LITTLE 4 4.0
5 H2 Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 5 5.0
6 H2 Smudge 146 Andrew McGaw 6 6.0
7 H2 Hadron H2 (Agent Orange) 122 Roger Ewart Smith 7 7.0
8 H2 Alice 109 Richard Le Mare 8 8.0
9 H2 Smoke on the Water 113 Dave Barker 9 9.0
10 H2 Shadow 144 Nigel Cowan 10 10.0
11 H2 Tangerine Dream 114 Adrian Williams 11 11.0
12 H2   21 Julian Hines 12 12.0
13 H2 Hadron H2 (Matcha 2) 107 Mark Wippell 13 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo. HelmName Place Points
1 H2 Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 1 1.0
2 H2   145 Richard Leftley 2 2.0
3 H2 Smoke on the Water 113 Dave Barker 3 3.0
4 H2   104 Richard Bullock 4 4.0
5 H2 TPO 102 Ian LITTLE 5 5.0
6 H2   21 Julian Hines 6 6.0
7 H2 Alice 109 Richard Le Mare 7 7.0
8 H2 Hadron H2 (Matcha 2) 107 Mark Wippell 8 8.0
9 H2 Smudge 146 Andrew McGaw 9 9.0
10 H2 Tangerine Dream 114 Adrian Williams 10 10.0
11 H2   131 Roger Millett 11 11.0
12 H2 Hadron H2 (Agent Orange) 122 Roger Ewart Smith 12 12.0
13 H2 Shadow 144 Nigel Cowan 13 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo. HelmName Place Points
1 H2   145 Richard Leftley 1 1.0
2 H2 Alice 109 Richard Le Mare 2 2.0
3 H2 Smudge 146 Andrew McGaw 3 3.0
4 H2   104 Richard Bullock 4 4.0
5 H2   131 Roger Millett 5 5.0
6 H2 Shadow 144 Nigel Cowan 6 6.0
7 H2 TPO 102 Ian LITTLE 7 7.0
8 H2 Smoke on the Water 113 Dave Barker 8 8.0
9 H2 Tangerine Dream 114 Adrian Williams 9 9.0
10 H2 Hadron H2 111 David Maclean 10 10.0
11 H2   21 Julian Hines 11 11.0
12 H2 Hadron H2 (Matcha 2) 107 Mark Wippell 12 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo. HelmName Place Points
1 H2 Tangerine Dream 114 Adrian Williams 1 1.0
2 H2   145 Richard Leftley 2 2.0
3 H2   21 Julian Hines 3 3.0
4 H2 TPO 102 Ian LITTLE 4 4.0
5 H2   131 Roger Millett 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com