The Brian Russell 2C Prize

Results are provisional as of 12:04 on October 29, 2021

S Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName R1 R1 AM R2 AM R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st S Bluff 64 Austin Scully (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 40.0 9.0
2nd S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 71.0 23.0
3rd S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
4th S Spreadeagle 85 Dickie Grant, Sir Tom Troubridge (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
5th S Swift 7 Jon Perry & Andy Fitzgerald (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
6th S Skua 3 Harry & Prue Roome (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
7th S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 109.0 61.0
8th S Harlequin 76 Mark Walker, James Govan 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 109.0 61.0
9th S Spectre 91 Adrian Fisk, Piers Shepherd, Mike Jefferies, Clive Bush & Jonathan Pudney (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
10th S Goosander 81 Tim Taylor, Simon Bell, William Knight & Mike Upton 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
11th S Kansu 83 Jamie Birkett, Nick Andrews, Tim Steer (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 112.0 64.0

R1 - 19/09/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Harlequin 76 Mark Walker, James Govan 1 1.0
2 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 2 2.0
3 S Goosander 81 Tim Taylor, Simon Bell, William Knight & Mike Upton 3 3.0

R1 AM - 05/09/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 1 1.0
2 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 2 2.0

R2 AM - 05/09/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 1 1.0
2 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 2 2.0

R4 - 03/10/2021 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Skua 3 Harry & Prue Roome 1 1.0
2 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 2 2.0
3 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 3 3.0

R5 - 03/10/2021 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 1 1.0
2 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 2 2.0
3 S Skua 3 Harry & Prue Roome 3 3.0

R6 - 10/10/2021 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Swift 7 Jon Perry & Andy Fitzgerald 1 1.0
2 S Spreadeagle 85 Dickie Grant, Sir Tom Troubridge 2 2.0

R7 - 10/10/2021 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Spreadeagle 85 Dickie Grant, Sir Tom Troubridge 1 1.0
2 S Swift 7 Jon Perry & Andy Fitzgerald 2 2.0

R8 - 17th October 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper 1 1.0
2 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 2 2.0
3 S Spectre 91 Adrian Fisk, Piers Shepherd, Mike Jefferies, Clive Bush & Jonathan Pudney 3 3.0
4 S Kansu 83 Jamie Birkett, Nick Andrews, Tim Steer 4 4.0
5 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 5 5.0

R9 - 24/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 1 1.0
2 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 2 2.0

R10 - 24/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Bluff 64 Austin Scully 1 1.0
2 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com