Cherub Open Meeting

Results are provisional as of 14:16 on September 19, 2021

Cherub Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
4th Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1 1.0
2 Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   2 2.0
3 Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 3 3.0
4 Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones 4 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1 1.0
2 Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones 2 2.0
3 Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   3 3.0
4 Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 4 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1 1.0
2 Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones 2 2.0
3 Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   3 3.0
4 Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 4 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1 1.0
2 Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones 2 2.0
3 Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   3 3.0
4 Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1 1.0
2 Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones 2 2.0
3 Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   3 3.0
4 Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Home Club SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cherub Eleanor Pool Yacht Club 3208 Dave Ching Simon Jones 1 1.0
2 Cherub Usagi Yojimbo Queen Mary SC 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 2 2.0
3 Cherub     2680 Olly Gordan   3 3.0
4 Cherub King Tubby Staunton Harold Sailing Club 2650 Martyn Denchfield Jay Williamson 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com