BM

Results are provisional as of 11:58 on September 27, 2021

S Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 1.0 1.0 2.0 (2.5) 6.5 4.0
2nd S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.5 9.5 6.5
3rd S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
4th S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding (8.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
5th S Cockersoottie 92 Charles Prescot 4.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0
6th S Archon 74 Malcolm Green (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
7th S Solitude 67 Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid 11.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 35.0 20.0
8th S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 7.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 37.0 22.0
9th S Migrant 86 Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson, Nigel Glennie, Chris Fox & James Leaver 5.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
10th S Spreadeagle 85 Dickie Grant, Sir Tom Troubridge 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
11th S Echo 87 Simon Miller, George Miller, Charles Hindson 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
12th S Blue Tit 80 Paul Giles, Tom Clarence-Smith & Andrew Dunlop, 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
13th S Merlin 94 Julian Kinross 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 58.0 43.0
14th S Harlequin 76 Mark Walker, James Govan 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 59.0 44.0

R1 - 25/09/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 1 1.0
2 S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 2 2.0
3 S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper 3 3.0
4 S Cockersoottie 92 Charles Prescot 4 4.0
5 S Migrant 86 Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson, Nigel Glennie, Chris Fox & James Leaver 5 5.0
6 S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 6 6.0
7 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 7 7.0
8 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 8 8.0
9 S Spreadeagle 85 Dickie Grant, Sir Tom Troubridge 9 9.0
10 S Echo 87 Simon Miller, George Miller, Charles Hindson 10 10.0
11 S Solitude 67 Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid 11 11.0
12 S Blue Tit 80 Paul Giles, Tom Clarence-Smith & Andrew Dunlop, 12 12.0
13 S Merlin 94 Julian Kinross 13 13.0
14 S Harlequin 76 Mark Walker, James Govan 14 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 1 1.0
2 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 2 2.0
3 S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper 3 3.0
4 S Cockersoottie 92 Charles Prescot 4 4.0
5 S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 5 5.0
6 S Solitude 67 Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid 6 6.0
7 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 7 7.0
8 S Migrant 86 Charles Fisher, Richard Thompson, Nigel Glennie, Chris Fox & James Leaver 8 8.0
9 S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper 1 1.0
2 S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 2 2.0
3 S Solitude 67 Anthony Lunch, Andrew Reid 3 3.0
4 S Cockersoottie 92 Charles Prescot 4 4.0
5 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 5 5.0
6 S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 6 6.0
7 S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 7 7.0
8 S Gwaihir 93 Mike Wigmore, Charles Hyatt, Mike Cole, Mark & Rachel Struckett 8 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 S Bluff 64 Hugo Fisher, Richard House, Alastair Langhorne, Nigel Masding, Chris Weld 1 1.0
2 S Osprey 95 James Hartley, Jeremy Sibthorp & Rob Sutherland 2 2.5
2 S Marengo 82 Carolyn Brigg, Philip Pascall, Sue Hamlyn, David Sloper 2 2.5
4 S Svala 89 Hugo Fisher, Richard House & Nigel Masding 4 4.0
5 S Archon 74 Malcolm Green 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com