Merlin Silver Tiller

Results are provisional as of 13:34 on December 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Rockatross 3804 Ben Saxton Charlotte Fildes 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Strung Up 3784 Ian Dobson Arran Holman 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Black Swan 3803 Caroline Croft Chris Gould 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
4th Faithless 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th Phantom Menace 3611 Ian Walker Chris Kilsby 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Baloo 3807 Tim Saxton Mary Henderson 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
7th Mockingjay 3777 George Yeoman Peter Gray 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
8th No Name 3783 Arthur Henderson Robert White 12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
9th Metacrosis 3802 Matt Mee Roger Phillips 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th   3814 James Goss Chris White 2.0 21.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
11th Arwen 3726 Will Henderson Rob Hendesrson 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
12th Roberta 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 9.0 21.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
13th Point n Squirt 3746 James Wells Anna Aylward 11.0 21.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
14th Red Mistress 3759 Thomas Gillard Rachael Rhodes 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th Quicksilver 3787 Chris Martin Samuel Bailey 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th Gangsta Paradice 3539 Dan Alsop Cameron Moss 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th Out numbered 3745 Paul Dean Hannah Burt 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th Diddley Squat 3791 Jon Gorringe Mimi Gorringe 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th Goon 3795 Si Blake   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th The Kraken 3815 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Black Swan 3803 Caroline Croft Chris Gould 1 1.0
2   3814 James Goss Chris White 2 2.0
3 Mockingjay 3777 George Yeoman Peter Gray 3 3.0
4 Rockatross 3804 Ben Saxton Charlotte Fildes 4 4.0
5 Baloo 3807 Tim Saxton Mary Henderson 5 5.0
6 Phantom Menace 3611 Ian Walker Chris Kilsby 6 6.0
7 Strung Up 3784 Ian Dobson Arran Holman 7 7.0
8 Faithless 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 8 8.0
9 Roberta 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe 9 9.0
10 Metacrosis 3802 Matt Mee Roger Phillips 10 10.0
11 Point n Squirt 3746 James Wells Anna Aylward 11 11.0
12 No Name 3783 Arthur Henderson Robert White 12 12.0
13 Arwen 3726 Will Henderson Rob Hendesrson 13 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Strung Up 3784 Ian Dobson Arran Holman 1 1.0
2 Faithless 3703 Richard Whitworth Jemima Scroggie 2 2.0
3 Rockatross 3804 Ben Saxton Charlotte Fildes 3 3.0
4 Phantom Menace 3611 Ian Walker Chris Kilsby 4 4.0
5 Baloo 3807 Tim Saxton Mary Henderson 5 5.0
6 No Name 3783 Arthur Henderson Robert White 6 6.0
7 Black Swan 3803 Caroline Croft Chris Gould 7 7.0
8 Mockingjay 3777 George Yeoman Peter Gray 8 8.0
9 Metacrosis 3802 Matt Mee Roger Phillips 9 9.0
10 Arwen 3726 Will Henderson Rob Hendesrson 10 10.0
11   3814 James Goss Chris White DNF 21.0
11 Roberta 3796 William Warren Megan Pascoe DNF 21.0
11 Point n Squirt 3746 James Wells Anna Aylward DNF 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com